Calendar

8 Sun
All-day
1860s Days
1860s Days
Aug 8 all-day
Logging museum, parade, breakfast, softball tournament, family fun  Find us on Facebook.
Wallace Accordion Jubilee
Wallace Accordion Jubilee
Aug 8 all-day
Parade, jam sessions, concerts
Spike and Dig Volleyball Tournament @ Dwight Merkel Complex at Joe Albi Stadium
Spike and Dig Volleyball Tournament @ Dwight Merkel Complex at Joe Albi Stadium
Aug 8 all-day
6-on-6 volleyball tournament, adult, high school and junior high divisions
Wallace Accordion Jubilee
Wallace Accordion Jubilee
Aug 8 all-day
Parade, jam sessions, concerts
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 am Schweitzer Huckleberry Color Fun Run and Walk @ Schweitzer Mountain
Schweitzer Huckleberry Color Fun Run and Walk @ Schweitzer Mountain
Aug 8 @ 7:30 am – 11:30 am
Schedule 7:30am – 9:45am: Packet pick up at the tennis court 10am: The Color Run Begins! 10:45am – 11:30am: Color tosses in the village
10:00 am Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees
Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees
Aug 8 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Listen on Pullman Radio HITS 104.7 FM
2:00 pm Fort Walla Walla Living History:  Cushing Eells @ Fort Walla Walla Museum
Fort Walla Walla Living History:  Cushing Eells @ Fort Walla Walla Museum
Aug 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Cushing Eells was a protestant missionary.  He and his wife worked with the Spokane Indians, left for the Willamette Valley and eventually returned to Walla Walla.  Mr. Eells founded the Whitman Seminary.  Listen to Mr. Eells tales of the Whitman Mission and early days Walla Walla.  Mr. Eells is portrayed [...]
5:00 pm Spokane Indians vs Everett AquaSox @ Avista Stadium
Spokane Indians vs Everett AquaSox @ Avista Stadium
Aug 8 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Festival at Sandpoint @ War Memorial Field
Festival at Sandpoint @ War Memorial Field
Aug 8 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Music under the stars; times and artists vary. July 29 – St. Paul and the Broken Bones; 6:00pm July 30 – Jake Owen; 6:00pm July 31 – Shakey Graves; 7:30pm August 1 – Keb Mo; 6:00pm August 5 – Gladys Knight; 7:30pm August 7 – REO Speedwagon; 7:30pm August 8 [...]